Privacy Statement

Your privacy is important to Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd. This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd collects, and the ways in which Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd uses that personal information.

Personal Information Collection
Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd may collect and use the following kinds of personal information:

- information about your use of this website
- information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website
- information about transactions carried out over this website
- information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services
- any other information that you send to Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd

Using Personal Information
Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd may use your personal information to:

- administer this website
- enable your access to and use of the website services
- send to you products that you purchase
- supply to you services that you purchase
- send you statements and invoices
- collect payments from you; and
- send you marketing communications

Where Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd discloses your personal information to its agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.

Securing Your Data
Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd will store all the personal information you provide on its secure servers.

Cross Border Data Transfers
Information that Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd collects may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd operates to enable the use of the information in accordance with this privacy policy.

You agree to such cross-border transfers of personal information.

Updating This Statement
Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website at any time without prior notice.

You should check this statement occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes.

Other Websites
This website contains links to other websites.

Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Access and Correction
Under the Privacy Act, 1988, you have a right to seek access to personal information which EZI Aluminium holds about you.

You also have the right to ask us to correct information about you which is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

You may gain access to information that EZI Aluminium has collected about you, by contacting our Privacy Officer.

Ordinarily EZI Aluminium will not charge you the cost of providing this type of access to these records, however, if we do propose to charge you, we will advise you of the relevant charge before we provide you with access.

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or EZI Aluminium Systems treatment of your personal information, please contact Ezi Aluminium Systems Pty Ltd